Page 1 of 1

Posted: Tue Jun 10, 2008 7:05 pm
by anon

I have been using it for a week and it works very good. Thanks!!!


Is there anyway to set the default output directory so I don't have to click on browse every time?



Posted: Tue Jun 10, 2008 9:37 pm
by kana48

Those feature should be very helpful :)


Giampaolo



Posted: Tue Jun 10, 2008 9:46 pm
by kana48

@anon

See this thread



Posted: Wed Jun 11, 2008 10:06 am
by Claudiu (Softland)

We'll add this in the next build, released most likely in 2 weeks - it'll be a checkbox to set that specific folder as default every time.



Posted: Thu Jun 26, 2008 11:33 am
by Claudiu (Softland)

This feature is now included in doPDF 6.1.