Disrupting user when changing Graphic Resolution manually

Post here if you have problems installing or using doPDF.
Post Reply
siro
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 7:44 pm

Post by siro »

I'm trying to manually set the graphic resolution (dpi) in the doPdf properties, but your code is too quick to judge me. It checks illegal values before I complete editing the field.
I'm trying to manually enter "200" dpi, because that's the resolution I scanned with, but I can't. I have to change "50" to "250" and then change the 5 to 0.


Claudiu (Softland)
Posts: 1499
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:19 am

Post by Claudiu (Softland) »

Hello,
We have replicated the issue and it will be attended and fixed in the next build.
Thank you for reporting this to us.


siro
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 7:44 pm

Post by siro »

thanks :)

i'll remove the video, to keep you from having bad press.
i'll be sure to upload a positive video on your software later.


Post Reply