Disrupting user when changing Graphic Resolution manually

Post here if you have problems installing or using doPDF.
siro
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 7:44 pm

Postby siro » Thu Jan 20, 2011 2:57 am

I'm trying to manually set the graphic resolution (dpi) in the doPdf properties, but your code is too quick to judge me. It checks illegal values before I complete editing the field.


I'm trying to manually enter "200" dpi, because that's the resolution I scanned with, but I can't. I have to change "50" to "250" and then change the 5 to 0.



Softland
Posts: 1491
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 7:19 am

Postby Softland » Thu Jan 20, 2011 3:14 pm

Hello,


We have replicated the issue and it will be attended and fixed in the next build.


Thank you for reporting this to us.



siro
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 7:44 pm

Postby siro » Tue Jan 25, 2011 4:25 am

thanks :)

i'll remove the video, to keep you from having bad press.


i'll be sure to upload a positive video on your software later.




Return to “Troubleshooting”